Welcome to The Goodies Factory, Inc. (” The Goodies Factory, Inc.”, ” we”, ” us” or ” our”).
Our Privacy Policy explains how we and some of the companies we work with collect, use, share and protect information in
relation to our mobile services, web site, and any software provided on or in connection with The Goodies Factory, Inc.
services (collectively, the ” Service”), and your choices about the collection and use of your information. By using our Service
you understand and agree that we are providing a platform for you to post content, including photos, comments and other
materials (“User Content”), to the Service and to share User Content publicly. This means that other Users may search for,
see, use, or share any of your User Content that you make publicly available through the Service, consistent with the terms
and conditions of this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use (which can be found at
www.PoppinPopcornOnline.com/terms.

Our Policy applies to all visitors, users, and others who access the Service (” Users”).

1. Information We Collect.

We collect the following types of information.

a. Personal Information you provide us directly (“PII”):

Your username, password and e-mail address when you register for a The Goodies Factory, Inc. account. Profile information
that you provide for your user profile (e.g., first and last name, picture, phone number and other information about your
activities and events). This information allows us to help you or others be “found” on the Service. User Content (e.g., photos,
comments, and other materials) that you post to the Service. When ordering or registering on our Service you may be asked
to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help process
your order and assist you with your experience. Communications between you and The Goodies Factory, Inc.. For example,
we may send you Service-related emails (e.g., account verification, changes/updates to features of the Service, technical
and security notices). Note that you may not opt out of Service-related e-mails.

b. Analytics information:

We use third-party analytics tools to help us measure traffic and usage trends for the Service. These tools collect information
sent by your device or our Service, including the web pages you visit, add-ons, and other information that assists us in
improving the Service. We collect and use this analytics information with analytics information from other Users so that it
cannot reasonably be used to identify any particular individual User.

c. Cookies and similar technologies:

When you visit the Service, we may use cookies and similar technologies like pixels, web beacons, and local storage to
Collect information about how you use The Goodies Factory, Inc. and provide features to you. We may ask affiliates and
partners to serve ads or services to your devices, which may use cookies or similar technologies placed by us or the third
party.

d. Log file information:

Log file information is automatically reported by your browser each time you make a request to access (i.e., visit) a web page
Or app. It can also be provided when the content of the webpage or app is downloaded to your browser or device. When you
Use our Service, our servers may automatically record certain log file information, including your web request, Internet
Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, referring / exit pages and URLs, number of clicks and how you interact with links on
the Service, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed, and other such information. We may also collect similar
information from emails sent to our Users which then help us track which emails are opened and which links are clicked by
recipients. The information allows for more accurate reporting and improvement of the Service.

e. Device identifiers:

When you use a mobile device like a tablet or phone to access our Service, we may access, collect, monitor, store on your
device, and/or remotely store one or more “device identifiers”. Device identifiers are small data files or similar data
structures stored on or associated with your mobile device, which uniquely identify your mobile device. A device identifier
may be data stored in connection with the device hardware, data stored in connection with the device’s operating system
or other software, or data sent to the device by The Goodies Factory, Inc.. A device identifier may deliver information to us
or to a third party partner about how you browse and use the Service and may help us or others provide reports or
personalized content and ads. Some features of the Service may not function properly if use or availability of device
identifiers is impaired or disabled.

f. Metadata:

Metadata is usually technical data that is associated with User Content. For example, Metadata can describe how, when
and by whom a piece of User Content was collected and how that content is formatted. Users can add or may have
Metadata added to their User Content.

2. How We Use Your Information.

In addition to some of the specific uses of information we describe in this Privacy Policy, we may use information that we
receive to:
• help you efficiently access your information after you sign in;
• remember information so you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you visit the Service;
• provide personalized content and information to you and others, which could include online ads or other forms of
marketing;
• provide, improve, test, and monitor the effectiveness of our Service;
• develop and test new products and features;
• monitor metrics such as total number of visitors, traffic, and demographic patterns;
• diagnose or fix technology problems;
• automatically update the The Goodies Factory, Inc. application on your device; and
• run contests, special offers or other events or activities (“Events”) on the Service. If you do not want to participate in
an Event, do not use the particular Metadata associated with that Event.

3. Sharing Of Your Information.

a. Parties with whom we may share your information:

We only have access to collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We
collect your information in order to provide necessary services to fulfill your request. In order to do so, we may share
your information we collect with a third party as necessary to provide the The Goodies Factory, Inc. services to you. We
will not sell or rent this information to anyone. We will not share your information that we collect with any third party
outside of our organization, other than what is necessary to fulfill your request or provide the The Goodies Factory, Inc.
services to you, e.g. to ship an order. Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you
about specials, new products or services, or changes to this policy. Information you share with us: Many of our services
such as making a purchase and registering an account ask you to provide personal information such as your first and
last name, billing and shipping address, email address, and telephone number. In order to process payment for
fundraising orders and distribute profits, we may collect the following: Credit card information, bank name, your banking
credentials, and your banking account and routing number, and other financial information. We may share the
information you provide us with a third party as necessary to provide the The Goodies Factory, Inc. services to you.

We may remove parts of data that can identify you and share anonymized data with other parties. We may also combine
your information with other information in a way that it is no longer associated with you and share that aggregated
information.

b. Parties with whom you may choose to share your User Content:

Any information or content that you voluntarily disclose for posting to the Service, such as User Content, becomes
availableto the public, as controlled by any applicable privacy settings that you set. To change your privacy settings on
the Service, please email us at [email protected] Once you have shared User Content or made it public,
that User Content may be re-shared by others. If you remove information that you posted to the Service, copies may
remain viewable in cached and archived pages of the Service, or if other Users or third parties using the The Goodies
Factory, Inc. webpage have copied or saved that information.

c. What happens in the event of a change of control:

If we sell or otherwise transfer part or the whole of The Goodies Factory, Inc. or our assets to another organization (e.g.,
in the course of a transaction like a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), your information such as
name and email address, User Content and any other information collected through the Service may be among the items
sold or transferred. The buyer or transferee will have to honor the commitments we have made in this Privacy Policy.

d. Responding to legal requests and preventing harm:

We may access, preserve and share your information in response to a legal request (like a search warrant, court order
or subpoena) if we have a good faith belief that the law requires us to do so. This may include responding to legal
requests from jurisdictions outside of the United States where we have a good faith belief that the response is required
by law in that jurisdiction, affects users in that jurisdiction, and is consistent with internationally recognized standards.
We may also access, preserve and share information when we have a good faith belief it is necessary to: detect,
prevent and address fraud and other illegal activity; to protect ourselves, you and others, including as part of
investigations; and to prevent death or imminent bodily harm. Information we receive about you may be accessed,
processed and retained for an extended period of time when it is the subject of a legal request or obligation,
governmental investigation, or investigations concerning possible violations of our terms or policies, or otherwise to
prevent harm.

4. How We Store Your Information.

a. Your information collected through the Service may be stored and processed in the United States or any other
country in which The Goodies Factory, Inc. or its Service Providers maintain facilities.

b. The Goodies Factory, Inc. and Service Providers may transfer information that we collect about you, including
personal information across borders and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the
world. If you are located in the European Union or other regions with laws governing data collection and use that may
differ from U.S. law, please note that we may transfer information, including personal information, to a country and
jurisdiction that does not have the same data protection laws as your jurisdiction.

c. By registering for and using the Service you consent to the transfer of information to the U.S. or to any other country
in which The Goodies Factory, Inc., its Affiliates or Service Providers maintain facilities and the use and disclosure of
information about you as described in this Privacy Policy.

d. We use commercially reasonable safeguards to help keep the information collected through the Service secure and
take reasonable steps (such as requesting a unique password) to verify your identity before granting you access to your
account. However, The Goodies Factory, Inc. cannot ensure the security of any information you transmit to The Goodies
Factory, Inc. or guarantee that information on the Service may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed.

e. Please do your part to help us. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your unique password and account
information, and for controlling access to emails between you and The Goodies Factory, Inc., at all times. Your privacy
settings may also be affected by changes the social media services you connect to The Goodies Factory, Inc. make to
their services. We are not responsible for the functionality, privacy, or security measures of any other organization.

f. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of
persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition,
all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

g. We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their
information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

h. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

5. Your Choices About Your Information.

a. Your account information and profile/privacy settings:

Update your account at any time by logging in and changing your profile settings.
Unsubscribe from email communications from us by clicking on the “unsubscribe link” provided in such communications.
As noted above, you may not opt out of Service-related communications (e.g., account verification, purchase and billing
confirmations and reminders, changes/updates to features of the Service, technical and security notices). You have the
right to access, update and correct factual inaccuracies in personally identifiable information that is collected by this Site.
To help protect your privacy and the security of your personally identifiable information, we will take reasonable steps to
verify your identity before granting access Parents of children under the age of 13 may contact us to request that there be
no further collection or use of their child’s personally identifiable information. We will take steps to verify the identity of
anyone requesting personally identifiable information about a child to ensure that the person is in fact the child’s parent or
legal guardian. Residents of California, pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83, may request certain information
regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties. To make such a request, please contact us at
[email protected] Learn more about reviewing or modifying your account information.

b. How long we keep your User Content:

Following termination or deactivation of your account, The Goodies Factory, Inc., its Affiliates, or its Service Providers
may retain information (including your profile information) and User Content for a commercially reasonable time for
backup, archival, and/or audit purposes.

c. Third-Party Links:

In addition to the non-personal information collected by The Goodies Factory, Inc., we may allow third parties to serve
advertisements on our Service and/or collect non-personal information through cookies or web beacons (or other
technologies). These third parties may use such information (i) to help tailor site content to users; (ii) to serve ads on
our behalf; (iii) to measure advertising effectiveness (such as which web pages are visited or what products are
purchased); and/or (iv) to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you. Third-party
cookies and web beacons are governed by each third party’s own privacy policy, not The Goodies Factory, Inc.’s Privacy
Policy. Our Service may contain links to other websites which are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy
Policy. If you click the links provided, the operators of such sites may collect information from you which will be used by
them in accordance with their own privacy policies, which may differ from ours. We encourage you to review the privacy
policies of those websites so that you understand if/how they collect and/or use information from you or your computer.

6. California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) Compliance.
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy.
The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably
the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a
conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or
companies with whom it is being shared.

a. In compliance with CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this Privacy Policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant
page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page
specified above. You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
• On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:
• By logging into your account and updating your profile

b. How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

Our technology does not respond to “Do Not Track” browser signals or other similar mechanisms. Third parties may
collect personal information about your online activities over time and across sites when you visit or use the Service.
We may employ and/or our third party tracking utility company may employ software technology called clear gifs (a.k.a.
Web Beacons/Web Bugs), that help us better manage content on our Service by informing us what content is effective.
These gifs (or other tracking technology) may be included in or associated with e-mails or other communications that
you receive from us (or our partners) in order to help us track your response and interests and to deliver you relevant
content and services. We may tie information gathered by clear gifs or other tracking technology to PII.

c. Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking.

7. Children’s Privacy.

The Goodies Factory, Inc. complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and does not knowingly
collect or solicit any information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register for the
Service. The Service and its content are not directed at children under the age of 13. In the event that we learn that we
have collected personal information from a child under age 13 without parental consent, we will delete that information
as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact
us at [email protected]

8. Other Web Sites And Services.

We are not responsible for the practices employed by any websites or services linked to or from our Service, including
the information or content contained within them. Please remember that when you use a link to go from our Service to
another website or service, our Privacy Policy does not apply to those third-party websites or services. Your browsing
and interaction on any third-party website or service, including those that have a link on our website, are subject to that
third party’s own rules and policies. In addition, you agree that we are not responsible and do not have control over any
third-parties that you authorize to access your User Content. If you are using a third-party website or service and you

allow them to access your User Content you do so at your own risk.

9. How To Contact Us About A Deceased User.

In the event of the death of a The Goodies Factory, Inc. User, please contact us at [email protected]
We will usually conduct our communication via email; should we require any other information, we will contact you at
the email address you have provided in your request.

10. How To Contact Us.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the Service, please contact [email protected]

11. Changes To Our Privacy Policy.

The Goodies Factory, Inc. may modify or update this Privacy Policy from time to time, so please review it periodically.
We may provide you additional forms of notice of modifications or updates as appropriate under the circumstances.
Your continued use of The Goodies Factory, Inc. or the Service after any modification to this Privacy Policy will
constitute your acceptance of such modification.